Watch ABC News Online

Watch ABC News Online

ABC

Load More

ABC News

American Broadcasting Company
Type Television network (1948–present)
Radio network (1943–2007, 2014–present)
Branding ABC
Country United States
Availability Worldwide
Founded May 15, 1943; 75 years ago (May 15, 1943)
New York City, New York, United States
by Edward J. Noble and Louis Blanche
Slogan America’s Network: ABC
ABC Funny (comedy programming)
Headquarters New York City, New York, United States
Parent
  • Disney–ABC Television Group
  • (Disney Media Networks)
  • (The Walt Disney Company)
Key people
  • Ben Sherwood (Co-Chairman – Disney Media Networks), (President – Disney–ABC Television Group)
  • Channing Dungey (President – ABC Entertainment Group)
  • James Goldston (President – ABC News Group)
Launch date
October 12, 1943 (1943-10-12) (radio)
April 19, 1948 (1948-04-19) (television)
Former names
NBC Blue Network
Picture format
720p (HDTV)
(some affiliates transmit ABC programming in 1080i 16:9)
480i (SDTV 4:3/16:9)
Affiliates Lists:
By state and territories or by market
Official website
abc.go.com
Language English
Replaced Blue Network

ABC News is a TV broadcaster based in New York, NY. It’s a news and entertainment station that broadcasts US and world news, politics, and election coverage. You can watch the channel online via the ABC News live stream and its collection of videos, updated regularly.

Name: ABC News
Location: New York, New York, United States
Genre: News, Entertainment
Website: ABC News Homepage

If you’re interested in a different channel or stream, use the search box at the top of the page.

ABC News is owned by The Walt Disney Company. It is a member of the ABC (American Broadcasting Company) network.