Watch ENTV Algeria Online

Watch ENTV Algeria Online

ENTV

ENTV Algeria

Établissement public de télévision (EPTV)
Formerly
National Establishment of Television (ENTV, 1986–1991)
Type
Établissement public à caractère industriel et commercial (EPIC)
IndustryTelevision
PredecessorAlgerian Radio and Television Broadcasting (RTA, 1962–1986)
Founded
  • December 1956; 61 years ago (1956-12) (as RTF Télévision Alger)
  • October 28, 1962; 55 years ago (1962-10-28) (as RTA)
  • July 1, 1986; 32 years ago (1986-07-01) (as ENTV)
  • April 24, 1991; 27 years ago (1991-04-24) (as EPTV)
Headquarters21 Martyrs Boulevard, PB 148 El Mouradia, Algiers, Algeria
Areas served
  • North Africa
  • Middle East
  • Europe
  • North America
Key people
Directors-general:

  • Abdou Benziane (1990–1992, 1993–1994)
  • Habib Chawki Hamraoui (1998–2008)
  • Abdelkader Leulmi (2008–2012)
  • Tewfik Khelladi (2012–present)
Services
  • TV network, stations and channels
  • TV programs
  • website
OwnerGovernment of Algeria
ParentRadiodiffusion-Télévision Française (1956–1962)
DivisionsSee complete list
Subsidiaries
  • Télévision Algérienne
  • Canal Algérie
  • A3
  • Channel 4
  • Coran TV
Standard Arabic
Abjadالمُؤٙسّٙسٙة العُمُومِيّٙة لِلتِّلِفِزْيُون
RomanizationAl-Mu’assasa al-‘Umūmiyya li-t-Tilivizyūn
French
FrenchÉtablissement public de télévision
Audio
AcronymEPTV
Websitewww.entv.dz

ENTV Algeria is an Arabic-language TV broadcaster located in Algeria. It’s an educational public television channel that provides coverage of news and current events along with educational programming on the arts, culture, science, and nature. You can watch the channel online via its video-on-demand collection, updated regularly.

Name: ENTV Algeria
Location: Algeria
Genre: Public Television > Educational
Website: ENTV Algeria Homepage

If you’re interested in a different channel or stream, use the search box at the top of the page.

ENTV Algeria is owned by the President of Algeria. It is a member of the ENTV network.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *