Watch Fox TV Network Online

Watch Fox TV Network Online

Fox

Load More

Fox TV Network

Fox Broadcasting Company
Type Broadcast television network
Country United States
Availability National
International
Founded October 9, 1986; 31 years ago (1986-10-09)
by Rupert Murdoch
Slogan We Are FOX
Headquarters Los Angeles, California
Parent Fox Entertainment Group
Key people
Dana Walden
Gary Newman
(co-chairpersons/co-CEOs, Entertainment)
Launch date
October 9, 1986 (1986-10-09) (on-air operations)
April 5, 1987 (1987-04-05) (primetime launch)
Former names
FBC (1986–1987)
Picture format
480i (SDTV)
(formatted to downconverted widescreen in many markets) (October 9, 1986–June 12, 2009)
720p (HDTV) (September 12, 2004–present)
Affiliates Lists:
By state
By market
Official website
www.fox.com
Language English
Notes

Fox is a TV broadcaster located in New York, NY. It’s an entertainment channel that airs an original lineup of daytime and primetime TV, including dramas, comedies, talk shows, and reality series. Fox live streams all its primetime programming — including Scream Queens — on its website and via the Fox Now app (but a cable subscription is required). You can also watch full episodes on demand.

Name: Fox
Location: New York, New York, United States
Genre: Entertainment > General Entertainment
Website: Fox Homepage

If you’re interested in a different channel or stream, use the search box at the top of the page.

Fox is owned by Fox Television Group.