Watch WBNA 21 Louisville Online

Watch WBNA 21 Louisville Online

WBNA

Load More

WBNA 21 Louisville

Ion Television
Type Broadcast, cable, satellite, and digital television network
Country United States
Founded July 10, 1998; 20 years ago (1998-07-10)
by Lowell ‘Bud’ Paxson
Slogan Positively Entertaining
Headquarters West Palm Beach, Florida
Broadcast area
Nationwide
Owner Ion Media
Key people
  • R. Brandon Burgess
  • (Chairman/CEO, Ion Media)
  • Gordon Lavalette (CFO, Ion Media)
  • Marc Zand (President of Programming Acquisitions, Ion Media)
Launch date
August 31, 1998; 20 years ago (1998-08-31)
Former names
  • Pax TV (1998–2005)
  • i: Independent Television (2005–2007)
Picture format
  • 720p (HDTV)
  • 480i (SDTV)
Affiliates
  • List of Ion affiliates
  • List of Ion O&Os
Official website
www.iontelevision.com

 

Detailed Antenna Reception Information For WBNA 21 Louisville

 

State Kentucky
City LOUISVILLE
Country USA
Virtual Channel 21
RF Channel 8
Effective Radiated Power (ERP) 27 kW
Height Above Average Terrain (HAAT) 200m
Latitude 38.03310012817383
Longitude -85.75469970703125
Radiation Center-above Mean Sea Level (RCAMSL) 368m
Callsign WBNA
MHZ 180
Network Affiliation ION
Nielsen DMA LOUISVILLE
Contact Street 1 3701 Fern Valley Road
Contact City Louisville
Contact State KY
Contact Zip 40219
Contact Phone 502-964-2121
Website www.wbna21.com
Additional Data FCC Station Information

 

WBNA 21 Louisville is a TV broadcaster located in Louisville, KY. It’s an entertainment channel that airs the best in wholesome family programming. You can watch the channel online via its video-on-demand collection, updated regularly.

Name: WBNA 21 Louisville
Location: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Genre: Entertainment > General Entertainment
Website: WBNA 21 Louisville Homepage

If you’re interested in a different channel or stream, use the search box at the top of the page.

WBNA 21 Louisville is owned by Evangel World Prayer Center. It is a member of the Ion Television network.

Contact the Station

If you’re a public relations rep, you may want to mail some promotional materials to the station or get in touch with a specific member of its team. If you’re a curious viewer, you might be interested in arranging a tour of the station’s facilities. In either case, in addition to the contact info above, here are some more ways to get in touch:
By mail: 3701 Fern Valley Rd Louisville, KY 40219-1918. Phone: 502-964-2121. Fax: 502-966-9692.